Tutors

BIOLOGY
Ruth Eichinger BA, MSc
Linda Losito BSc
Chris Gregory BSc
Sue Michell BSc, PGCE
CHEMISTRY
Rehana Azim BSc, PGCE
Ruth Eichinger BA, MSc
PHYSICS
Andrew Greenshields BEng, PGCE
Yanwei Liu DPhil
PSYCHOLOGY  
Colin Murphy MSc
ANTHROPOLOGY
Alan Carter BA
HISTORY
Michael Collins BA, MA
John Clare MA
Justin Reay DipM, DipHistA, Cert FEAT
Daniel Jordan PhD
James Platt BA, MSt
Sean Murphy MA
POLITICS
Sean Murphy MA
LANGUAGES
SPANISH TUTOR Pilar Membrillera BSc, PGCHE
SPANISH TUTOR Rosa Arias-Yague BA
FRENCH TUTOR Robert Sale MA, PGCE
ITALIAN TUTOR Emanuela Bonardi BA, MA, HDip
RUSSIAN TUTOR Marina Grishanina BA, PGCE
JAPANESE TUTOR Iku Nishikawa BA
ART
Lucy Ives BA, PGCE
HISTORY OF ART
Jenny Ballam MA
Ed Clarke PhD
Justin Reay DipM, DipHistA, Cert FEAT
FILM
Andrew Hogan MA
Adam Dale MA, PGCE, BA
Mark Edwards Dip Media Production, Cert Ed
MEDIA STUDIES
Adam Dale MA, PGCE, BA
Mark Edwards Dip Media Production, Cert Ed
Andrew Hogan MA
PHOTOGRAPHY
Julian Benjamin BA
COMMUNICATION & CULTURE
Andrew Hogan MA
BUSINESS    
Geoff Baker BA, CELTA
Nigel Burt BA, MBA, PGCE
Alex Markham BA
ECONOMICS
Nigel Burt BA, MBA, PGCE
Jaison Chakanyuka BSc, MSc, PGCE, QTS
Mark Hull BSc, MBA
Phil Keeley BEd
Alexander Swift  BSc, MEd, PGCE
Alex Markham BA
Roald Morgan MA Economics
EAL
Josie Caswell BA, MA, CELTA, DELTA
Sevasti Iosifidou MA, BA, QTS, DELTA
Daniel Munoz-Barron BA, DELTA
MATHEMATICS
Robin Holden MSc
Mark Huggins BA, PGCE, PG Cert SEN, NA SENCo
Tulay Ibicek PhD
Tony Middleton BA
Meihua Zhang PhD
Richard Warson MPhil
Tony Middleton BA
Hans Glockner MA St (Cantab)
Robert Hainitz BA, PGCE
Washington Karumazondo BEd, MSc, DPhil, CE, QTS
Alexander Swift BSc, MEd, PGCE
Usha Turaga MSc, PGCE
Yanwei Liu DPhil
FURTHER MATHEMATICS
Washington Karumazondo BEd, MSc, DPhil, CE, QTS
Hans Glockner MA St (Cantab)
ENGLISH
Jenny Ballam MA
Ed Clarke PhD
Valerie Gorman DPhil (Cantab)
Julie Harper BA (Hons) MA, PGCE
Laurence Haward MA
Catherine Weston MA (Oxon), CELTA, PGCE
Helen Wilson BA, PGCE
ENGLISH LITERATURE
Julie Harper BA (Hons) MA, PGCE
CREATIVE WRITING
Laurence Haward MA
GEOGRAPHY    
Helen Gormley BS, PGCE
Misia Newsome MA, Cert Ed
Zohra Jenkinson MA, MRP, PGCE
LAW
Paula Chorlton LLM, PGCE
BTEC
Alison Farr PGCE, BA (Hons)
Yvonne Greene MBA, LLB (Hons), PGCE, CIPD
Gary Rogers BEd (Hons)
Pauline Rutter MA, BEd (Hons), BA (Hons)
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Ian Jakeway MA (Oxon)
Nigel Hezel BA, MA, PGCE, Cert Th
STUDY SKILLS
Colin Murphy MSc
Robert Mealing BA, CELTA
Kevin Dillow
COMPUTING
John MacNabb BA, MA
SOCIOLOGY
Rob Harris MA
PHILOSOPHY
Ian Jakeway MA (Oxon)
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
Zohra Jenkinson MA, MRP, PGCE
MUSIC
Sam Mitchell BMus, ABRSM
ENGLISH SUPPORT
Robert Mealing BA, CELTA
ICT
Peter Madams BSc
PE
James Thomas BSc, CELTA
GOVERNMENT & POLITICS
Henry Mead DPhil, MA, BA
CLASSICS   
Robert Sale MA, PGCE